U - Z

U  
USHER PTE P.H.A. WW 2
   
   
   
   
   
V  
VANDERKYL, LT Debbie  
VANE, CAP Amoury (Morrie) Passed Away 15-4-1999
VARDE M/s Nadia  
VASSAROTTI Mr. John (Associate Member)  
VAUDIN Mrs. Ruth (nee Corbet)  
VAUGHAN PTE E.G. WW 2
VAUGHN Mr. Rhyse  
VEITCH PTE B.A. WW 2
VELLA Mr. Thomas  
VENTEMAN, PTE W.O. WW 1 K.I.A. 20-9-1917
VERCOE Mr. Mathew  
VERCOE Mrs. Kate (nee Rose)  
VICKERY Pte E.A. WW 1 & WW 2 Passed Away 5-9-1974
VIDLER PTE J.G. WW 2
VIRGO A/CPL A.G. WW 2
VON WILLER, COL John B. Passed Away 5-7-1992
VOSS MC CAP P.E. WW 1
VU, LCPL Au  
   
   
   
   
   
W  
WADE PTE F.T. WW 2
WAECHTLER Mr. Walter  
WAGNER CPL H.P. WW 2
WAGNER PTE W.R. WW 2
WAGNER SGT R.K. WW 2
WAIN, PTE J.W. WW 1 K.I.A. 15-11-1916
WAKELING, LT P.N.  
WALFORD Mr. Les Passed away 14-09-2008
WALKER Mr. Don  
WALKER SGT H.F. WW 2
WALLACE W.O.II W.J. WW 2
WALSH PTE P.W.R.B. WW 2
WALTERS ??  WW 1 
WALTON Mr. Arthur (Bubby) Passed Away 22-3-2012
WARD L/CPL H.A. WW 2
WARD M/s Phillipa  
WARD, PTE A. WW 2 K.I.A. Kilcoy 2-7-1942
WARFE PTE W.M.H. WW 2
WARNOCK Mr Kimberley (Associate Member)  
WASSON Mr David (Associate Member)  
WASSON MM, PTE James M.S. WW 1 Passed Away 18-9-1976
WASSON Mr. E.A. (Jimmy)  
WASSON Mr. Lindsay (Associate Member)  
WATERFALL PTE W.T. WW 2
WATERSON, LTCOL Darren  
WATSON Ernest Charles WW 1
WATSON PTE L. WW 2
WATTERS MM LCPL Alfred Thomas Albert WW 1
WAUGH MID, CPL E.A. WW 2
WAUGH PTE R.S. WW 2
WEAVER Mr. John  
WEBB PTE F.A. WW 1 Passed Away 1-6-1967
WEBB PTE John WW 1
WEBB Mr. Ronald  
WEBB PTE Roy A. WW 1 
WEINER Mr. B.N.  
WEIR LT Jenny  
WEIR Mr. Les  
WEIR Pte R.  WW 1 
WELSH PTE H.J. WW 2
WESTCOMBE, PTE P.E. K.I.A. 27-8-1916
WESTPHALEN, COLJ.B.  
WHAREKURA Mrs. Peggy (Associate Member)  
WHARTON Mr. Ken  
WHERRETT LTCOL Reg Passed Away (late 1950's?)
WHERRETT Mr. John (Associate Member) Passed Away ?-08-2008
WHITE Mrs Adriana (Nee Lindsay) (Associate Member)  
WHITE Mr. Ian  
WHITE Mr. Keith (ex 1 Field Ambulance) Passed Away 21-10-2014 
WHITE Stanley Havelock WW 1
WHITEHEAD, PTE W.H. Died of Sickness 28-10-1915
WHITRED PTE V.T. WW 2
WHITTAKER Lawrence WW 1
WHITTET (Rtd), MAJ Bruce (also RAN)  
WHYATT PTE J. WW 2
WIENER Mr. B.N.  
WIESENER William George WW 1
WIKNER ED JP (Rtd), CAP Don  
WILCOX PTE G.W. WW 2
WILKINSON AO RFD ED JP, COL Warwick  
WILKINSON Mr. David (Associate Member)  
WILKINSON PTE H.J. WW 2
WILLIAMS RFD (Rtd) MAJ Alex   
WILLIAMS Erasmus Charles WW 1
WILLIAMS (Rtd) MAJ David  
WILLIAMS Mr. Dudley Passed Away 6-7-2005
WILLIAMS PTE G.R. WW 2
WILLIAMS Pte J.H.  WW 1 
WILLIAMS Herbert WW 1 
WILLIAMS PTE W.A. WW 2
WILLIAMS, MAJ W.  
WILSHIRE L/CPL R.H. WW 2
WILSON Alexander WW 1
WILSON Mr. John  
WILSON PTE E.J. WW 2
WINDRAM Thomas WW 1
WINKS PTE A.R. WW 2
WINTLE CPL N.H. WW 2
WOLENS PTE A.P. WW 2
WONG, CPL David  
WOOD A.E. WW 2
WOOD Geoffrey WW 1
WOOD Mr. Fred  
WOOD Warwick WW 1
WOODHEAD Mr. John Passed Away 18-3-2014 
WOODHEAD M.A. Dip Ed B.A. Mrs. Margaret (Associate Member)  
WOOLCOCK PTE C.R. WW 2
WOOLCOCK, CAP R.J.  
WOOLNOUGH Reginald Lambert WW 1
WOOLVERIDGE CAP Robert   
WORTHINGTON PTE F.J. WW 2
WORTHINGTON PTE W.T. WW 2
WRETHAM PTE W.E. WW 2
WRIGHT Mr. Gordon Passed Away 20-5-2015 
WRIGHT PTE L.J. WW 2
   
   
   
   
   
X  
   
   
   
   
   
Y  
YEOW CAPT Raymond  
YEWERS PTE J.G. WW 2
YOUNG PTE S.A. WW 2
YUILE Dr, Phillip  
YUILE MAJ M. WW 1
   
   
   
   
   
Z  
ZORBAS Mr. Jim