P - T

 

P  
PACKER PTE J.C. WW 2
PAISLEY (Rtd), MAJ Peter Passed Away 25-6-2019 
PALMER Mr. Mathew  
PALMER SGT Ron   
PARIS WO2 (Rtd) Steve (Boris)  
PARK CAP R.C. WW 1
PARK JP, CAP George Beattie  Passed Away ?
PARK M/s Hilary  
PARK Mr. Campbell  Passed Away 6-6-1996
PARK PTE C.H. WW 2
PARKER LTCOL T.E. (Eric) WW 1 & Militia
PARSONAGE, PTE.T.H. WW 1 Died of Wounds 22-4-1917
PATTERSON Dr. Hugh  
PATTIE PTE S.A. WW 2
PAUL Dvr S.G.  WW 1 
PEACH Mrs. Donna (Associate member)  
PEARCE PTE H.J.J. WW 2
PEARCE PTE R.E. WW 2
PEARN AO RFD Bar CStJ, MAJGEN John  
PEARSON, MAJ Robert E. Passed Away 2-4-2020 
PEISLEY Charles Claude WW 1
PENGELLY PTE C.H. WW 2
PENROSE Mrs. Gail (Associate Member)  
PERHOUSE PTE R.R. WW 2
PERIC LT Simone  
PERIGO Mr. Barry  
PERIGO Mrs. Heather (Associate Member)  
PERKINS LT J.L.  
PERRY Mr. Albert  
PERRY, WO 1 R.R.  
PERRY Mr. Reg  
PETERS Otto WW 1
PETERSON Mr. A.C.  
PETERSON Mr. G.  
PETHER Mr Peter  
PFENNIGWERTH Dr. (CAP) Ian (RAN)  
PHILLIPS Mr. Barry Passed Away 16-2-2013 
PHILLIPS Mrs. Karen (nee Stead)  
PHILLIPS OAM RFD ED, LTCOL John  Passed Away 4-10-2012
PHILLIPS OAM W.O. 1 Ken  
PHILLIPS RFD LTCOL David  
PHIPPS DSO MID, LTCOL John Hare WW 1
PICKETT Mr Mitch  
PICKING MM, PTE A.S.H. WW 1
PINK OAM, Mr Robert  
PITT George WW 1
PLOWMAN MAJ S. WW 2
PORTER Mrs Barbara (Associate)  
PORTER Mr. Maurice WW 2 Passed Away 26-4-2015
PORTUS, PTE F. WW 1 K.I.A. 23-4-1917
POTTER Albert WW 1
POTTER Robert Elliott WW 1
POTTER, PTE E.E. WW 1 K.I.A. 15-11-1916
POTTS Mr. Allan W.  
POWER MM CPL Clarence Oscar WW 1
POWTER Richard Claude WW 1
PRECIANS Mr. G.L. Passed Away 29-1-2018
PRICE WO 1 Kenneth Evans WW 1
PRICE Mr. John (Associate)  
PRIME PTE L.F. WW 2
PRIOR Dr. F.G. (Geoff)  
PRITCHARD Mr. Tom  WW 2
PRITCHARD, CAP G.R.  
PROCTOR Darrell Albert WW 1
PROSSER PTE D.A. WW 2
PURSER, COL B.N.  
PYE ED  LTCOL John Bruce WW 1 & 2. Passed Away 2/1/1963
PYE Eric John Dunstan WW 1
   
   
   
   
   
Q  
   
   
   
   
   
R  
RADDITZ A/CPL E. WW 2
RAINBOW PTE J.G. WW 2
RAINE S/SGT T.J. WW 2
RAMAGE, PTE E. K.I.A. WW 1
RAY CAP J. WW 2
RAY MM, PTE Alfred James WW 1
READ, CAP Nick  
READ Mrs. Suzanne (Associate)   
REDMAN, PTE H.S. WW 1 Died of Wounds 20-9-1917
REED PTE R.W. WW 2
REES PTE N.C. WW 2
REEVE CPL C. WW 2
REID ED (Rtd) COL Robert (Bob)  
REID Mr. Jim  
RENNIE Dvr H.F.  WW 1 
RENNIE, CAP T.F.  
REVELLE, M/s Lynette  
REYNOLDS Mr. Ken Passed Away 11-2-2007
RHODES, PTE J.F. WW 2 K.I.A. Buna 2-1-1943
RICE Herbert Marshall WW 1
RICKARDS PTE D. WW 2
RIDGE MM, PTE F.G.  WW 1
RIMMER Mr. Dave  
RITCHARDS PTE F.C. WW 2
RITCHIE Mr Frank (Associate Member)  
RITCHIE, COL Tom J. Passed Away 20-7-1996
ROACH PTE H.H. WW 2
ROBERTS DCM PTE A.L.  WW 1
ROBERTS PTE E.L. WW 2
ROBERTSON Albert Norman WW 1
ROBERTSON Dvr H.M.  WW 1 
ROBERTSON Herbert William WW 1
ROBERTSON Mr. Geoffrey Passed Away ?-11-1997
ROBINSON CAP Alan Passed Away 5-11-2021 
ROBINSON CPL R.D. WW 2
ROBINSON MM, PTE J.J. WW 1
ROBINSON PTE G.J. WW 2
ROBINSON, CAP A.C.  
ROCHE OAM, CAP (Dr.) James  
ROCHE OAM, MAJ (Dr.) John Passed Away 16-2-2020 
RODD Mr. Harley Passed Away 15-7-2011
ROME MAJ R.McK. WW 2
RONCEVICH PTE Joel  
ROTH Reuter Emerich WW 1
ROTHFIELD Mr. Andrew (Associate Member)  
ROTHFIELD Mrs. Diana (Associate Member)  Passed Away ?-10-2017
ROTHFIELD OAM RFD ED, COL R.D. (David) (2nd President of Association)   Passed Away 21-9-2005
ROTHFIELD OAM RFD, Dr. Neville  Passed Away 12-1-2019
ROWBOTTOM PTE W.O. WW 2
ROWLEY Mr. Michael (Association Committee)  
ROZYNSKI PTE J.A. WW 2
RUSSELL, SGT Terry  Passed Away 30-1-1999
RUTHERFORD PTE J.D. WW 2
RUTTER Mr. Keith (Associate Member)  
RYAN L/CPL E.J. WW 2
RYAN LT P.A. WW 1 (Dental)
RYAN Mr. Fred (Associate Member)  
RYLANDS Mr. W. (Bill)  
   
   
   
   
   
S  
SAGGERS PTE C.A. WW 2
SAGGERS, PTE A.J. WW 2 K.I.A. Tobruk 3-5-1941
SAINDBURY Mr. Barry (Associate Member) Passed Away 24-9-2021 
SAINSBURY MAJ Edward James WW 1&2 Passed Away 1954
SAINSBURY AM RFD, COL (Dr) Maurice Passed Away 18-9-2014
SALMON Mrs. Catherine  
SALVI, LT Susan  
SAMS Mr. Bruce  
SANDERS John WW 1
SAVAGE DSO MID, COL V.W. WW 1
SAWYER M/s D.  
SCANLON Mr. Gary  
SCHEENAN M/s Trish  
SCHOLER PTE J.W. WW 2
SCHOLES PTE J. WW 2
SCHWEBSCH CPL H.A. WW 2
SCHWERDT M/s Jordana  
SCOTT PTE Robert W WW 2 Passed away 2017
SEARLE MM, PTE Clifford James WW 1
SEARLE, PTE F.M. WW 1 K.I.A. 29-10-1917
SEARLE (Ret'd) MAJ Rod  
SEGUR Felix Alexander WW 1
SELBY PTE D. WW 2
SELWOOD PTE G.A.K. WW 2
SEPHTON Mrs Barbara (Associate Member)  
SHANASY, PTE T.J. WW 2 K.I.A. 4-12-1941
SHARP Dr. Rob.  
SHAW SGT A.G. WW 2
SHAW SGT R.G. WW 2
SHEARD Sr. Elizabeth (nee Reid) Passed Away 17-9-2013 
SHEATHER SGT W.H.R.  
SHERGOLD Mr. Paul  
SHERRY Mrs. Paula (Associate Member)  
SHIELDS PTE R.J. WW 2
SHILLINGSWORTH Mr. Robert  
SHIPWAY CAP G.S. WW 1
SHIPWAY W.O.I H.C. WW 2
SHIRT MM, PTE G.N. WW 1 Passed Away ?
SHORT PTE R.A. WW 2
SIBTHORPE Edward WW 1
SIMMONS PTE S.E. WW 2
SIMMS PTE B.P. WW 2
SIMPSON PTE F.S. WW 2
SINCLAIR Mr. Clive  Passed Away 24-9-2005
SINGER PTE R.A. WW 2
SIP Mr. George  
SISSON MAJ Glenn  
SKINNER Mr. Frank  
SLENDER Charles Lynton WW 1
SMALL Mr. Fred  
SMART Alfred Harold Roy WW 1
SMART PTE J.D. WW 2
SMEE, MAJ Geoffrey L. Passed Away 25-12-1999
SMITH L/CPL A.J WW 2
SMITH CAP Clifton G  
SMITH MM SGT C.W.  WW 1
SMITH Sgt D.  WW 1 
SMITH Mr. Albert  
SMITH Mr. Alexander (Ken)   
SMITH Mr. Ross  
SMITH OAM, Mr. R. (John) Passed Away 16-2-2017 
SMITH PTE F.C. WW 2
SMITH PTE J.S. WW 2
SMITH Richard Henry WW 1
SMITH, CAP A.L.  
SMYTH Thomas Francis WW 1
SNASHALL MM, PTE E.A.  WW 1 K.I.A. 18-9-1917
SOMERS William Joseph WW 1
SOUTHALL PTE E.A. WW 2
SPARKS Mr. Alan  
SPOKES PTE A.A. WW 2
SPOKES PTE D.McA WW 2
SPOKES PTE R.A. WW 2
SPOONER MM 2/Lt, William Henry  WW 1
SPRAGG, MAJ G. ("Cliff)  
SQUIRE PTE L.R.W. WW 2
STACK PTE W.C. WW 2
STACKPOOL, CAP Neil  
STAHL Sr. Rita  
STANLEY Sidney Arnold WW 1
STANSFIELD Mr. Stephen  Passed Away 26-5-2018
STEEL Mr. Paul  
STEENSON Mr. Peter  
STEIGRAD Dr. Stephen  
STENING OAM Dr. Malcolm (RANR)  WW 2 Passed Away 29-7-2014 
STEPHENS L/CPL W.E. WW 2
STEPHENSON Mr. Wally  
STEVENS CPL C.C. WW 2
STEVENS L/CPL S.V. WW 2
STEWARD Dvr R.  WW 1 
STEWART Mr. Robert  
STEWART, Mr. Alex WW 1
STOCK L/CPL D. WW 2
STOKES Robert Keith WW 1
STONE CPL V.E. WW 2
STONNINGTON Dr. A.  
STORER PTE A.T. WW 2
STRACHAN M/s Judith (Associate Member)  
STRASKYE OAM MAJ John Passed Away 15-2-2012
STRINGFELLOW, PTE Michael  
STRODE Mr. Chris  
STRONG Mr. Brett  
STRONG Mr. Colin  
STRONG Mr. Henry (Harry) Passed Away 3-4-2019 
STUART Charles WW 1
STUCHBERRY PTE E.M. WW 2
SUGPATAN CPL Teddy  
SULLIVAN Mr. Peter  
SULLIVAN PTE V.F. WW 2
SULLIVAN William WW 1
SUMMERS John Francis WW 1
SUTTON Harry William WW 1
SWAN, Mrs Natalie (nee Lloyd)  
SWYNY, PTE L.J. K.I.A. 31-8-1918
   
   
   
   
   
T  
TABOR PTE A.K. WW 2
TAME Mr. Noel Passed Away 6-2-2019 
TAMS Mr. Brian (Association's Inaugural Hon Treasurer) Passed Away 10-2-2020
TANN, SGT Lloyd  WW 2 Passed Away 17-4-2006
TANNER Mrs Margaret (Associate Member)  
TAPLIN CPL E.K. WW 2
TAPLIN PTE F.G. WW 2
TAYLOR Abraham Eliah WW 1
TAYLOR Mr. D.  
TAYLOR Mrs. Debra (Associate Member)  
TAYLOR Mrs Maureen (Associate Member)  
TAYLOR Mr. Trevor (Associate Member)  
TAYLOR, DVR Victor Ross WW 1 Died of Wounds 21-6-1917
TEAL, L/CPL J.E. K.I.A. 3-10-1918
TEBBUTT Mr. Arthur  
TERAWSKJ Mr. Paul  
THOMAS PTE E.J. WW 2
THOMLINSON PTE J. WW 2
THOMPSON Mr. Bill  
THOMPSON CPL Peter Passed Away 9-5-2020 
THOMPSON PTE J.L. WW 2
THOMPSON PTE J.R. WW 2
THOMPSON PTE W.R.R. WW 2
THOMPSON (nee Shaw) Sr. F.E.W. (Sue) WW 2 Passed Away 7-6-2015 
THOMPSON, CAP David  
THOMSON MAJ C.G. WW 1
THOMSON MM, PTE Robert William Bain WW 1
THORNTON Dr Richard  
TIGHE Mr. Ross  
TIMBS Mr. Silvester  
TOLL PTE S.R.J. WW 2
TOUT PTE Robert J. WW 1 Died of Wounds 5-2-1917
TRALAGGAN Dr. Peter  
TRAUBERG Mr. Albert Passed Away ?
TREV? Mr. K.J.  
TREVALION, CAP K.J.  
TREZISE Pte E.  WW 1 
TROY Mrs. Irene (Associate Member)  
TUCKER Mr. Ian  
TURNBULL Mr. Keveral Passed Away 26-7-2020 
TURNER M/s Natalie  
TURNER Mr. Mick  
TYERS PTE S. WW 2
TYQUIN, MAJ Michael