Content

<< November >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30  

Last update:
October 06, 2017, 22:27

 

You are Here:   Home > Honour Roll

News

VALE- 2017

Gordon WRIGHT 20/5/2015

John LASTOVICKA 21/4/2016

COL Roy McDONALD RFD ED 10/1/2017

Richard John SMITH OAM 16/2/2017

Brian HOGAN (Hon. Chaplain) 30/9/2017

-----------------------------

CONGRATULATIONS

Our Association sincerely congratulates our Life Member, Bob Pink, on being named in the 2017 Queen's Birthday Honours Lists for being awarded the OAM in the Civilian Division. Bob was previously awarded the OAM in the Military Division. A well-deserved Award.

------------------------------

WELCOME to NEW members in 2017:-

Trevor BARNES, Noel CHRISTENSEN, Olive DODD, Julie EVANS, Tony EVANS, Phyl FITZSIMMONS, Betty HAMILTON, Sandy HUNT-SHARMAN,  Mitch PICKETT, Paul TERAWSKJ. Irene TROY, David WASSON.

---------------------------

* ADVERTISEMENTS IN OUR MAGAZINES!

Do you know any Organisation which may be interested in placing their 'Ad' in our magazine? Please contact our secretary, Alan Curry OAM (0427824646) that he might contact them of our very affordable costs for a Full Page (A4), or 1/2 or 1/4 page for 12 MONTHS and will be inserted in our 4 quarterly issues.

--------------------------

* We are now on "FACEBOOK" and we thank our committee member, Ann Jackson, for starting this off. We invite all our members, who have a computer with the internet, to 'log on' to us and have a say and let us know what you think?! (Thank you Ann.)

You can also 'click' on to General Updates and view our current (and past) magazines.

------------------------------

* Would you like to purchase a past copy of our magazine (while they last)? $7 per copy (includes postage). Contact Alan-0427824646)

-----------------------

* Our THIRD Quarterly Newsletter ( "BATTLE for AUSTRALIA" SPRING Issue 2017 is now on our 'site'.

-----------------------------

 * We have produced a "SPECIAL Limited Edition" 2015 Commemorative Calendar.

These wonderful "Keepsakes" are still available to purchase @ $7  each (Incl Postage).

---------------------------------

* Our Centenary DVD's are now available ($20 each-incl postage). This DVD is a wonderful memento of the Queens Park (Sydney) Centenary Parade.

* We have a limited number of Centenary "POLO" Shirts, with pocket ($60). Let me know your size. The payment details for any of the above is listed below.

Your purchases will greatly assist our finances.

(You may pay by cheque or Money Order to; "5 Field Ambulance Association" and post to either Brian Tams, Hon Treasurer, 453/1 Scaysbrook Drive, KINCUMBER NSW 2251, OR Alan Curry OAM, Hon Sect, 35/1a Gordon Close, ANNA BAY NSW 2316. If you would like to pay by a Direct Deposit, our banking details are; BSB:637000, ACCOUNT NUMBER: 717253825, ACCOUNT NAME: 5 Field Ambulance Association, BANK: Greater) For further info. please call Alan Curry on 0427824646. Our committee sincerely thanks you in advance.

----------------------------

Join Us

Have you submitted your Application Form to join our Association ($15 per year or LIFE MEMBERSHIP $100) and/or the RAAMC Association Inc.? (This is FREE). If not, please do so. A form is included in each of our quarterly magazines but please contact me if you would like one mailed to you. (Alan Curry OAM 0427.82.4646)

----------------------------

Honour Roll

rising sun

5 Field Ambulance 

2/5 Field Ambulance Playing two up

Members of 2/5 Field Ambulance playing two-up at Blue Beach while waiting for orders to embark for the Oboe 2 operation. Identified are VX21315 Private (Pte) R H Wilshire (1); VX12179 Pte H H Hicks (2); QX38619 Pte R R Pershouse (3); QX50540 Pte C A T Lax (4); NX162657 Pte R J Shields (5); QX37746 Pte W L McGuire (6).

 

HONOUR ROLL

This is NOT a complete list. It is a list of past and present members I have gathered over the  years who have been, or still are, involved in our Association—some have Passed Away.

I have included all the 2/5th WW 2 personnel and some WW 1. If you have been a past member and your name is NOT recorded OR if you have a relative who served in WW 1, WW 2, post WW 2 Militia or National Service with 5th Field Ambulance, and can provide me with their/your details, I would be honoured to add his/her/your name to this Honour Roll.

Alan Curry OAM—Hon Sect. 5 Field Ambulance RAAMC Association. (Mob:0427.82.4646)

LAST UPDATE: 3 OCTOBER 2017

  

A  
A’QUILINA Mr. John Passed Away 15-8-2010
ABBY, CPL A. MM WW 1
ABERDEEN, PTE M.C. MM WW 1
ABSON PTE K.O.C. WW 2
ACKERS Dvr H.  WW 1 
ADAMS A.  
ADAMS PTE T.J. WW 2
ADAMS, PTE A. MM WW 1
AINSWORTH PTE Don WW 2 2/5th Passed Away 1-6-2014
ALEXANDER Mr. Samuel  
ALGIE Mr.Clive   
ALI OAM Mr. Michael  
ALLEN Dvr Edward WW 1
ALLEN Mr. Gordon B. WW 2 2/5th Passed Away 14-9-2005
ALLEN Mrs. Joy (Associate Member) Passed Away ?-4-2009
ALLEN PTE F.J. WW 2
ALLEN Mrs. Rosemarie (Associate Member)  
AMPHLETT CAP William McLean WW 1 Passed Away in late 1960?
ANDERSON CAP J.C.  
ANDERSON CPL V.J. WW 2
ANDERSON ED, CAP Percy  Passed Away 8-2-2000
ANDERSON MM PTE N.A. WW 1
ANDERSON, CAP S.E. Passed Away ?
ANSCHAN Cecil Edward WW 1
APPLETON PTE R.J. WW 2
ARCHER S/SGT R.K. WW 2
ARMITAGE PTE R.A. WW 2
ARMSTRONG Mr. Tony (Associate Member)  
ARNOLD PTE F.W. WW 2
ARNOLD PTE J. WW 2
ARNOLD PTE S.G. WW 2
ASHMAN PTE W.H. WW 2
ATKINS Mr. J.A. (“Tommy”) WW 1
ATKINSON, LTCOL Ray  
B  
BABAJEWS, CAP Alec. A. Passed Away 1993
BADAMI OAM RFD, COL Suresh   
BADHAM CAP C. WW 1
BAILEY MM, LCPL A. K.I.A. 24-4-1917
BAILEY Mr. Adam (Associate Member)  
BAILEY Dr. Robert  
BAILEY Samuel WW 1
BAILLIE Dvr S.J.  WW 1 
BAKER PTE J.H. WW 2
BALCOMBE PTE D. WW 2
BALDERSON PTE G. WW 2
BALDICK RFD ED, CAP Steve Passed Away 7-12-2010
BALDWIN, LT A.G. (“Tony”)  
BALL L/CPL A.E. WW 2
BALL PTE H.G. WW 2
BALLARD PTE D.V. WW 2
BANNER Albert WW 1
BARBER PTE J.C. WW 2
BARBER PTE V.C. WW 2
BARKER WO 11 D.C. WW 1
BARNES MBE, MAJ R.  
BARNES RFD, MAJ Trevor  
BARNES OAM, WO 11 Warren (Association Committee)  
BARR ??  WW 1
BARR ??  WW 1
BARR J.M.   WW 1
BARRIE Mr. Neil C. WW 2, Passed Away 29-11-2012
BARTLETT, CAP Harry  
BARTLEY, M/s Norma  
BARWICK MM, PTE Basil Cecil WW 1
BEARE CAP F.H. WW 1
BECKERLEG Mr. Alan  
BEHAN SGT V.J. WW 2
BELL Mr. Fred (Association’s ASM)  
BELL PTE D.W. WW 2
BELL PTE M.H. WW 2
BELLEMY Vincent Ryan WW 1
BENES Mr. P.J.  
BENNETT ? Sgt  
BENNETT Frank William WW 1
BENNETT M/s Alison  
BENSON MM, LCPL H.  WW 1
BENSON PTE L.M. WW 2
BENSON William WW 1
BERECRY Matthew WW 1
BERGIN Pte E.W.  WW 1 
BERNALDO SGT J. WW 2
BERRY A/W.O.1 E.W. WW 2
BILGER L/SGT E. WW 2
BISHOP PTE H. WW 2
BLACKBURN, PTE R. WW 2 K.I.A. Goodenough Is. 23-10-1942
BLACKFORD Mr. Jim E.  
BLAIR CAP J.M. WW 2
BLAIR L/CPL A.E. WW 2
BLAIR M/s Joanne  
BLAIR PTE R.E. WW 2
BLAKE PTE J. WW 2
BLANCH Mr. Paul  
BLISS William George WW 1
BLUETT Daniel WW 1
BOLLARD PTE R.F. WW 2
BOLTON  ? Sgt  
BOOTH Mr. Don Passed Away 27-10-2011
BOOTH, MAJ Darryl.J. Passed Away ?
BORG, M/s Ashleigh (Associate Member)  
BORG CAP Ray  
BOTTOMLEY, PTE A.E. Died of Wounds 4-10-1917
BOURCHIER PTE J.F. WW 2
BOURKE Mr. Richard  
BOURKE, LTCOL F.  
BOW Mr. J.  
BOWD Stanlet Victor Dalkeith WW 1
BOWDEN PTE F.E. WW 2
BOWDEN SGT T.A. WW 2
BOWEN George Lloyd WW 1
BOWN Dvr C.  WW 1 
BOYD MR. ROBERT Passed Away 17-7-2003
BOYD Mr.Robert (Scotty)  
BOYS PTE E.L. WW 2
BOYTER Mr. Robert Passed Away 22-11-2010
BOYTER Mrs Helen (Associate Member)  
BRADLEY CPL F. WW 2
BRADY PTE B.J.V. WW 2
BRAGG Sydney Broughton WW 1
BRAY Mr. R.A.  
BREEN John Austin WW 1
BRETT Dvr J.M.  WW 1 
BRIGHT PTE E.C. WW 2
BRIGHTEN Frederick James WW 1
BROADBENT CBE DSO, MAJGEN John R. (Inaugural Patron of Association)  Passed Away 27-10-2006
BROOKMAN, LT Charles Passed Away ?
BROWN ??   WW 1
BROWN CPL A.H. WW 2
BROWN AM RFD ED (R'td), LTCOL E. Ross  
BROWN L/CPL R.F. WW 2
BROWN PTE C.H. WW 2
BROWN PTE N.A. WW 2
BROWNLEE A.N. Sgt  
BRUCKSHAW, CPL Jim  
BRYANT Oswald WW 1
BRYANT PTE C.C. WW 2
BUCHALL ??  WW 1
BUCK PTE R.G. WW 2
BUCK PTE R.K. WW 2
BUDDEE Mr. James F.  
BURCHALL Archibald Potter WW 1
BURGESS MM PTE N.  WW 1
BURGESS PTE A.R. WW 2
BURGESS, CAP Roger  
BURKE PTE R.J.T. WW 2
BURNS OAM, Dr. Harding  
BURRELL PTE J.A. WW 2
BUSHELL PTE H.G. WW 2
BUTLER PTE D.R.T. WW 2
BUTLER SGT Robert (Bob)  
BUTT, CAP I.R.  
BUTTERS PTE E.W. WW 2
BUTTERWORTH, DVR J. Died of Wounds 7-10-1917
BUXTON K.T.Sgt  
C  
CALLOW PTE A.L. WW 2
CAMERON PTE C.R.W. WW 2
CAMPBELL CAP T.S. WW 1
CAMPLING Aubrey George WW 1
CAMPLNG Reginald Edward WW 1
CANNING-CHEAL F. Sgt  
CANNON Mrs Edna (Associate Member)  
CANNON RFD, LTCOL Derek (3rd President of Association)  
CANT Mr. Greg  
CARDEN PTE J.W. WW 2
CARLSON WO 1, Michael  (1st Fd Amb )  
CARROLL PTE E.R. WW 2
CARROLL, PTE J.R. K.I.A. 22-11-1916
CARRUTHERS Ernest Spencer William WW 1
CARTER Mr. Kevin  
CARTER PTE A.E. WW 2
CARTER Sidney Noble WW 1
CARTER Victor Glasson WW 1
CARUANA Mr. George  
CARVER Bernard William Bertram WW 1
CASE CPL B.K. WW 2
CASTLE Mr. Ben  
CASTLE Mr. Lee (Associate Member)  
CATT MM, PTE Clive WW 1
CAVANAUGH RFD ED, MAJ David  Passed Away 16-10-2015
CHAD Mr. Alan  
CHADWICK MM, PTE J. WW 1
CHAN SGT Philip Wing Passed Away ?-7-2012
CHANDLER Mr. Brian  WW 2 Passed Away 17-2-2010
CHAPMAN MID, MAJ C.L. WW 1
CHAPMAN (Rtd) CMDR James (Jim) L.  
CHARTER Mr. John  
CHRISTENSEN K. Sgt  
CHRISTENSEN RFD (Ret'd) CAP Noel  
CHRISTMAS MM, SGT Cecil Robert WW 1
CHURCHILL PTE M.J. WW 2
CICERO Mrs Theresa (Associate Member)  
CLARK PTE C.A. WW 2
CLAYTON Mr. Doug  
CLEGG Mr. John  
CLIFTON-SMITH, COL G. Passed Away 20-12-1983
CLINCH Sgt. G.A.  
CLOUGH SGT. M. Passed Away ?
CLUTTERBUCK Mr. Bill (Past Association Committee) Passed Away 8-12-2012
COATES, CAP D.  
COCKERILL ??  WW 1 
COCKERILL M/s Fiona  
COE MM, PTE Alec Died of wounds 25-9-1917
COHEN Mr. Paul  
COLEMAN Sydney Charles Colwell WW 1
COLLINS Pte Ernest WW 1
COLLINS OAM K.B.(Barry) (Association Committee)   
COLLINS, MAJ J.M.  
COLMER EM, Mr. Jim Passed Away 5-9-1998
CONDON D.T. Sgt  
CONNARD CPL N.E. WW 2
CONNELLAN Mr. Tony  
CONNELLY, PTE E.J. K.I.A. 4-5-1917 
CONNERS Percy Dudley WW 1
CONNOR PTE M.J. WW 2
CONNORS MM & Bar, L/Cpl J.H. WW 1 Passed Away 5-6-1921
CONST Mr. Frank  
COOK PTE K.G. WW 2
COOK PTE R.A. WW 2
COOPER D.J.Sgt  
COOPER Leo Charles Dalley WW 1
COOPER OAM, LTCOL (ACC) David  
CORBETT, MAJ Keith  
COTTER ??   WW 1
COTTER PTE J.R. WW 2
COTTON Mr. Warwick  
COURT Reginald WW 1
COXHEAD, MAJ Harry Passed Away 17-7-1996
COZENS PTE Joel  
CRABTREE L.W. Sgt  
CRACKENTHORPE, COL J.C.  
CRAFTER Mr. Ross Passed Away 5-10-2007
CRAWFORD Mr. Patrick Passed Away 21-01-2009
CRAWLEY JP, Mr. Terry Passed Away 10-1-2011
CREMIN J.J. ? WW 1 
CRESSWICK Mr. Allan  
CRISS Mr. Stan  
CROCKETT PTE H.C. WW 2
CROSBY SGT E.S.  WW 1 
CROSSLEY Mr. Alan Passed Away 12-3-2004
CROSSLEY Mr. Roy  
CROW PTE E.L. WW 2
CRUMLIN OAM Mr. Joseph (Associate Member)  
CUMMING PTE L.L. WW 2
CUMMING, MAJ D.G.B. (Doug) Passed Away 12-9-2009
CUMMINS SGT T.A. WW 2
CUNNINGHAM Sgt Maj D.C.  WW 1 
CUNNINGHAM PTE F. WW 2
CUNNINGHAM PTE J.C. WW 2
CUNNINGHAM PTE P. WW 2
CURREY Harold Slater WW 1
CURRIE MAJ Jane  
CURRY OAM (Rtd) LT Alan (2nd Hon Sect of Association)  
CURRY Mr. Gregory  
CURRY Mr. John  
CURRY Mr. Patrick  
CURRY Mr. Stephen (Associate Member)  
CURTIS CPL J.M. WW 1
CURTIS Mr. R.G. (Gordon)  
CURTIS PTE E.E. WW 2
CUSHING PTE F.H. WW 2
CUTTS L/CPL R.A. WW 2
CUXON A/W.O.II S.G. WW 2
CZERKIES MAJ David  
D  
DALGLEISH RFD, MAJ Peter  
DANAHER Mr. Shaun Passed Away 4-10-2010
DANGAARD PTE A.E. WW 2
DANIEL, MAJ B.R.  
D'APICE Joseph John WW 1
DARRAGH Mr. G.  
DAVIDSON Robert Alex Boyd WW 1
DAVIDSON, Mr. George WW 1
DAVIDSON Dvr W.F.  WW 1 
DAVIES M/s Janice (Associate Member)  
DAVIES M/s Patricia (Associate Member)  
DAVIES Mr. John  
DAVIS ??  WW 1 
DAVIS Mr. Victor (“Bluey”) A.  WW 2 2/5th Passed Away 21-12-2011
DAVIS PTE C. WW 2
DAVIS PTE D.A. WW 2
DAVIS S/SGT J. WW 2
DAVIS, CAP C.G.  
DAVIS, PTE C.F.H. K.I.A. 1-5-1917
DAVY PTE K.B. WW 2
DAWSON, COL I.H.E. (“Tubby”)  
DECHAUFEPIE WO 11 Theo (Pres. RAAMC Assn Inc.)  
De WITT ED (RL), MAJ John (Past Association Committee) Passed Away 12/8/2012
DEAYTON I.K. Sgt  
DENNIS PTE J.R. WW 2
DEVLIN Mr. C.  
DICKSON PTE E.G. WW 2
DODD MiD, Mr. Gordon  
DODD PTE E.H. WW 2
DODD, PTE E.A. K.I.A. 27-8-1916
DODD Mrs Olive (Associate)  
DOLBY M/s Kathleen Passed Away 25-7-2015
DOLMAN CAP H. WW 1
DONNELLY Mr. George  
DOUST OAM, Dr. Ken  
DOWD Dvr L.  WW 1 
DOWER L/CPL L.D. WW 2
DOWNS PTE P.D. WW 1
DOWRICK Ernest WW 1
DOYLE H.P. WW 2
DOYLE, LTCOL Marie  
DOYLE Mr. Stuart WW 2 (RAAF)
DRANSFIELD MM, SGT Frank Albert WW 1
DREDGE PTE F. WW 2
DRISCOLL Mr. Gavin WW 2
DRUHAN SGT L.R. WW 2
DRUMMOND James WW 1
DUGGAN PTE T.S. WW 2
DUMMELOW PTE G.R. WW 2
DUNCAN CPL D. McL. WW 2
DUNLOP DSO MAJ A.T. WW 1
DUNN PTE R.B. WW 2
DUNWOODIE W.O.11 W. WW 2
E  
EARNSHAW CAP P.A. WW 1
EAST Mr. Glenn  
EASTON S/SGT J.J. WW 2
EDGAR ??  WW 1 
EDGE-WILLIAMS PTE T.E. WW 2
EDWARDS PTE E. WW 2
EDWARDS PTE F. WW 2
EDWARDS PTE L. WW 2
EDWARDS SGT F.A. WW 2
ELDRIDGE Mr. Paul F.  
ELDRIDGE PTE A.H. WW 2 Passed Away 13-4-2011
ELLIOTT BDR James F. (UK) WW 2 Passed Away 1-1-2014
ELLIOTT Oliver WW 1
ELLIS AM Dr. (LTCOL) James Morrison Passed Away 14-6-2009
ELLIS OAM, LTCOL Andrew  
ELLIS PTE F.W. WW 2
ELLIS PTE T.G. WW 2
ELLIS SGT R.J. WW 2
EMANUEL Mr. David (Associate Member)  
EMANUEL PTE Herbert L. WW 1
EUNSON Mr.John (Associate Member)  
EVANS PTE A.K. WW 2
EVANS M/s Brittany (Associate Member)  
EVANS M/s Felicity (Associate Member)  
EVANS PTE H.P. WW 2
EVANS Mrs Julie (Associate Member)  
EVANS PTE K.H. WW 2
EVANS Mr. Lee  
EVANS Mr Tony (Associate Member)  
EVES RFD MAJ Madeline  
F  
FAGUE Mr. Phillip  
FANIA Mrs. Debbie (Associate Member)  
FARRANT PTE R.V. WW 2
FARRELL Mr. Tom  
FARRUGIA JP, Mr. Laurie  
FARTHING, MAJ H.F.  
FAULKINER PTE P.O. WW 2
FENNEY PTE G.R. WW 2
FERGUSON Mr. Bert Passed Away 5-2-2010
FERGUSON PTE H.R. WW 2
FERGUSON PTE S.W. WW 2
FERRARI Mr. Brett  
FERRARI Mrs. Jaqui (nee Willis)  
FIELDS L/CPL A.S. WW 2
FINDLAY Mr. Kevin (Inaugural Secretary of Association) Passed Away 2-2-1990
FINDLEY OBE, COL A.G.  
FIORENTINO Mr. Nelson  
FISHER PTE R. WW 2
FITZGERALD SGT J.D. WW 2
FITZGERALD SGT M.R.  
FITZSIMMONS SGT Alf Passed Away 13-1-2015 
FITZSIMMONS Mrs Phyl (Associate Member)  
FLEMING, LSGT F.A. WW 2 K.I.A. Julis 7-2-1942
FLOOD Mr. Garry  
FLOYD PTE C.C. WW 2
FOLEY Mrs. Adrienne (Associate Member)  
FOLEY Mr. Ron (Association Committee)  
FONTANA M/s Loretta (Associate Member)  
FOOKES LTCOL Paul  
FOOKES Mrs. Frances (nee Henderson)  
FORBES MM, A/CPL A.R. WW 2
FORBES PTE W.G. WW 2
FORD Mr. Richard  
FORD Mrs. Doreen (nee Treble)  
FORDYCE William Overend WW 1
FORREST MM, LCPL A. WW 1
FOSDYKE PTE E.J. WW 2
FOSTER MM, SGT A.G. WW 1
FOSTER Mr. Barry  
FOSTER Mrs. Dorothy (Associate Member)  
FOSTER PTE G. WW 2
FOWLER PTE A. WW 2
FOX PTE A.M. WW 2
FRANCIS Mr. David (Associate Member)  
FRANCIS Stanley Charles WW 1
FRANKLAND MM, PTE Harold .Jack WW 1
FRANKLAND MM, SGT Robert Howard WW 1
FRANKS MM, SGT H.W. WW 1
FRANKS Mr David  
FRASER John McLennan WW 1
FRAZER Charles John WW 1
FREEMAN S/SGT G.A. WW 2
FREEMAN SGT A.E.D. WW 2
FREW Mr. Robert (Associate Member) Passed Away 4-3-2007
FRY Mr. Terry  
FULTON PTE D.A. WW 2
G  
GALLAGHER, MAJ John  
GARDE Mrs. Glenda (Associate Member)  
GARNHAM Mr. F. Passed Away ?
GARRED PTE W.E. WW 2
GATTY Mr. Joe  
GAVEL, CPL Meagan  
GEDDES Warrant Officer A.N. WW 1
GETTING, PTE G.A. Died of Wounds 18-10-1917
GIBBS PTE A.E. WW 2
GIBSON Mr. Neil (1 Fd Amb)  
GIDDEY LCPL W.J.  WW 1 
GILLANDERS, LCPL H. K.I.A. 22-12-1916
GILLARD SGT G.J. WW 2
GILLESPIE MAJ J.E. WW 2
GILLIES, CAP W.N.  
GILPIN PTE W.J. WW 2
GIMBERT PTE M.B. WW 2
GLEDHILL Dvr L.  WW 1 
GLENNY AO RFD ED (Rtd), MAJGEN Warren  
GLINDMAN PTE R. WW 2
GLOVER MiD JP Mr. Robert (Bob) WW 2 Passed Away 1-10-2013 
GOBITS Mr. P.F.  
GODFREY Albert WW 1
GOLDIE, LTCOL J.B.  
GOODMAN PTE G.C. WW 2
GORDON L/CPL C. WW 2
GORDON PTE F.L. WW 2
GORDON PTE J.T. WW 2
GORDON, LTCOL Max J.  
GORMAN PTE J.B. WW 2
GORRELL RFD (Rtd), CAP John  
GORRELL Mrs. Margaret (Associate Member)   
GORRICK Mr. Len Passed Away ?-08-2008
GORRIE M/s Victoria  
GOUGH MID, LT Arthur N. Passed Away 9-8-2005
GRACE, COL F.M.  
GRACE Pte J.  WW 1 
GRAHAM RFD ED JP, MAJ G.J.  
GRANT Mr Gordon  
GRANT (Rtd), COL J.R. (Ray) Passed Away 30-12-2010
GRAVES, CAP Martin  
GRAY PTE D.R. K.I.A. 29-9-1917
GRAY, MAJ Virginia  
GREEN LTCOL A.H. WW 2
GREEN PTE C.E. WW 2
GREENFIELD Mr. Raymond   
GREENWOOD Mrs Betty (Associate Member)  
GREGG SGT E.A. WW 2
GRIEVES S/Sgt. B. R.  
GRIFFITHS Cecil WW 1
GROVER PTE R.A. WW 2
GRUMSEN L.H. Sgt  
GURNER AO CBE KStJ ED QHP, MAJGEN Colin M.  Passed Away 22-7-2006 
H  
HAIG PTE A.T. WW 2
HAINES CPL J.W. WW 2
HALL Charles Leslie WW 1
HALL M/s Tracey  
HALL Thomas Denis Longstaff WW 1
HALSEY Mr. A.L.  
HAMILTON Mrs. Betty (Associate)  
HAMILTON Mrs.Beverley  
HAMILTON Mr. Robert  
HAMILTON Mr. Tomas  
HAMMOND CPL C.M. WW 2
HAMPSON BEM Mr. William Kingston WW 1 Passed Away 2-3-1983
HAMRA, CAP L.K.  
HANKS PTE A.G. WW 2
HARDING, MAJ D.  
HARDWICK Edward Henry WW 1
HARE Frederick William  WW 1
HARMER PTE J.R. WW 2
HARPER ??  WW 1 
HARPER PTE H.H. WW 2
HARPER PTE M.G. WW 2
HARPER W.O.11 Jamie  
HARRINGTON RFD ED Mr. Ray Passed Away 14-5-2010
HARRIS Mr. George  
HARRIS Mrs. Valda (Associate Member) Passed Away 21-8-2007
HARRIS, COL Keith Passed Away 11-1-2005
HARRISON PTE T.V. WW 2
HARRISON, PTE J. Died of Wounds 15-11-1916
HARRY L/CPL R.T. WW 2
HART John William WW 1
HART PTE J.C. WW 2
HARTLEY Mr. Brian  
HARVEY Mr. Gerard  
HARVEY PTE J. WW 2
HARVEY PTE W.H. WW 2
HAVYATT ED (Rtd), LTCOL Miles Passed Away 10-12-2010
HAWKES, CPL Jon  
HAYWARD MM, DVR R.E. WW 1
HAZELMAN PTE L.V. WW 2
HE...?? D. Sgt  
HEAD Pte J.E.  WW 1 
HEAD Mr John  
HEAP MAJ Keith  
HELSBY CAP Ken   
HENDERSON PTE J.McF. WW 2
HENDERSON RFD LTCOL Kym  
HENDERSON OAM RFD, MAJ Eileen  
HENSHAW Mr. R.W.  
HERBERT PTE R.L. WW 2
HERLIHY, CPL Simon  
HERRIOT S/SGT E.G. WW 2
HEWETT CPL R.T. WW 2
HEWETT MID, S/SGT V.R. WW 2
HEWITT PTE H.J. WW 2
HEYDON Mr. Max Passed Away 26-6-2009
HICKEY PTE G.C. WW 2
HICKS W.O.11 Ron G.  
HIGGS, PTE J.G. K.I.A. 26-8-1916
HILL PTE R.W. WW 2
HINDE, CAP F.C.  
HINTON PTE J.T. WW 2
HIPE Dvr H.W.  WW 1 
HODGES, PTE R.G. K.I.A. 1-9-1918
HOGAN Mr. Brian (Honorary Chaplain) Passed Away 30-9-2017 
HOGAN PTE M.H. WW 2 Passed Away 22-8-2013
HOGAN Mr. Rodney  
HOLDER Mr. Ron  
HOLDSWORTH PTE S.P. WW 2
HOLLIS SGT W.B. WW 2
HOOKWAY, PTE C.N. K.I.A. 20-9-1917
HOOLAN Jr., MAJ James USMC (Rtd)  
HOOLE William George WW 1
HOOPER, MAJ J.H.  
HOPE MM George Herbert WW 1
HOPE PTE I.E. WW 2
HOPKINS CPL H.F. WW 2
HOPPNER PTE J. WW 2
HOUSTON PTE J.A. WW 2
HOVELING M/s Joanne (Associate Member)  
HOWELL PTE W.R. WW 2
HUBBARD PTE F. WW 2
HUBBARD Mr. Greg (Associate Member)  
HUGHES Geoffrey Bell WW 1
HUGHES L/CPL B.A. WW 2
HUGHES PTE J.K. WW 2
HUMAN, LT J.S.  
HUNG Mr. Edmond  
HUNT PTE A.G. WW 2
HUNT Pte A.L. Died of Wounds 25-6-1917
HUNT-SHARMAN RFD (Ret'd) LTCOL Sandy  
HURRELL Mr. Kevin  
HUTCHINSON PTE K.W. WW 2
HUTCHINSON PTE M.L. WW 2
HUTTON Lt.Col. Arthur Passed Away 23-3-1998
HUTTON Mrs. Norma (Associate Member)  
HUTTON Sgt. Ross Passed Away 16-10-2001
HYSLOP OAM RFD, COL (2nd Patron of Association)  
I  
ILES RFD, Mr. Ken  
ILIOPOULOS, CAP Jim  
ILIOPOULOS, CAP Natalie (nee Polydoropoulos)   
IMRAY SGT F.S.J. WW 2
INESON Mr. Victor   
INMAN Mr. Brian  
INMAN Mr. Bruce  
INNES CPL H.M. WW 2
IRELAND PTE L.W. WW 2
IRVIN PTE W.G. WW 2
IRVINE Mr. Terry  
J  
JACKSON Mrs Ann (Nee Williams)  
JACKSON CPL W.J.H. WW 2
JACOBS CAP I. WW 2
JACOBS Lt. C.P. MBE WW 2
JACOBSON Mr. R.H.G.  
JAKEMAN MM L/Cpl George H. WW 1
JAMES Charles WW 1
JAMES Mr. Robert (Associate Member)  
JAMES PTE G.A.W. WW 2
JAMES AO AC MBE CStJ MAJGEN William Brian 'Digger'  Passed Away 16-10-2015
JAMES William Ford WW 1
JARMAN Mr. Don (Associate Member)  
JEFFES MM, SGT S.G. WW 1
JEFFREY PTE A.J. WW 2
JENKINS L/CPL R.T. WW 2
JENKINS SGT C.E. WW 2
JENNINGS Reginald Thomas WW 1
JERMYN PTE J.E. WW 2
JESSEN PTE J. WW 2
JESSUP Dvr C.H.  WW 1 
JOCELYN, SGT Cathy  
JOHNSON Mr. Andrew  
JOHNSON Mr Ernest  
JOHNSON JP, Mr. Neville  
JOHNSTON Dvr C.S. WW 1 
JOHNSTON Mr. Nelson Passed Away 9-7-2006
JOHNSTON PTE R.N. WW 2
JOHNSTONE PTE B. WW 2
JONES Mrs Ann (Associate Member)  
JONES Mr. Clarrie (“Jazza”)  
JONES KB FRCS (Edin.) FRACS Sir Keith Passed Away 2-3-2012
JONES Mr. Patrick (Associate Member)  
JONES Mr. Richard  
JONES PTE R. WW 2
JONES R.C. Sgt  
JONES M/s Sarah (Associate Member)  
JONES M/s Sharron  
JONES RFD, LTCOL Stuart (Patron-1 Field Ambulance)  
JONES Mrs. Sue (Associate Member)  
JONES PTE W.A.  
JONES Mr. Wilfred (Bill) Passed Away 11-4-2013
JORDAN Mr. Anthony  
JORDAN Mr. James  
JOUNG, LT Helen  
JOY L/SGT D.S. WW 2
JOY PTE S.J. WW 2
JULIEN L/CPL S.J.V. WW 2
K  
KAY L/CPL C. WW 2
KAY Mr. Charles  
KAY PTE H. WW 2
KEAMY PTE P.E. WW 2
KEARNS J. Sgt  
KELLY LT H.W.E.  WW 1 (Dental)
KELLY PTE R.T. WW 2
KELLY PTE S.T. WW 2
KENNY PTE J.J. WW 2
KENNY PTE J.R. WW 2
KENT Mr. Graham  
KENT PTE A.J. WW 2
KENYON, MAJ Robert (Bob)  
KERSEY Mr. Doug (Associate Member)  
KERSEY CPL Harry Nightingale  WW 1 Passed Away 7-5-1957  
KIDD Henry Marshall WW 1
KILLEEN PTE F.P. WW 2
KING ? Sgt  
KING PTE A.F. WW 2
KING SGT A.T. WW 2
KINGSBURY Arthur William Asmus WW 1
KIRBY Ralph Oswald WW 1
KIRK PTE G.E. WW 2
KIRK PTE J.K. WW 2
KIRK PTE R.C. WW 2
KLINE Mr. Colin  
KNIGHT Cpl C.F.  WW 1 
KNUCKEY PTE R. WW 2
KOLLER Mr. Leo Passed Away 12-5-2005
KRAFT PTE R.F. WW 2
KREMER OAM, LTCOL Edward (Ted)  
KROGER Mr. Peter (Associate Member)  
KUBIG William WW 1
L  
LADE MAJ L.C. WW 1
LAIDLAW CPL H.G. WW 2
LAIDLAW Mr. W. (Bill)  
LAING, LTCOL John Passed Away 9-5-1996
LAKE, PTE Y.L.  K.I.A. 28-7-1917
LANCASHIRE SGT L. WW 2
LAND Mr. Geoffrey Passed Away 15-5-2005
LANG OAM RFD ED (Rtd), COL Frank  
LANG PTE A.C. WW 2
LANG PTE K.H. WW 2
LANGE PTE A.W. WW 2
LANGFORD PTE R.J. WW 2
LANGWORTHY Mr. Terry (Associate Member)  
LARKIN L/CPL J.V. WW 2
LASTOVICKA Mr. John  Passed Away 21-4-2016
LAVARACK MID (2), T/MAJ A.O.   WW 2
LAWRENCE Mr. Reg  
LAWRENCE L/Cpl W.  WW 1 
LAX PTE C.A. WW 2
LAYHE EM Mr. John  
LEE Dr. Colin (Associate Member)  
LEE T/Cpl R.I.  WW 1 
LEECH OAM JP, Mr. Bob  Passed Away 23-12-2014 
LEED PTE D.C. WW 2
LEEDER SGT R.M. WW 2
LEISHMAN, PTE Cyril Thomas Died of sickness 12-10-1915
LEIVESLEY, Mr.Robert WW 1
LEMECH, LT Igor  
LE PAGE PTE J.R.A. WW 2
LEWINGTON, LTCOL Carl Edward Thomas  Passed Away 11-7-2005
LEWIS Mr. Bill  
LEWIS Mr. I.D.  
LEWIS Mr. Trevor  
LEWIS-PHILLIPS Mr. Greg  
LIKEMAN CSM COL Robert (9 Fd Amb)  
LINDSAY M/s Adriana (Associate Member)  
LINDSAY Mr. Brian (Associate Member)  
LINDSAY Mr. Geoffrey (Associate Member)  
LINDSAY Mrs. Estelle (Associate Member) Passed Away 5-12-2009
LING MM and Bar, SGT I.T.  WW 1
LINK PTE P. WW 2
LITTLER MM, CAP Arthur Passed Away 21-7-2008
LIVINGSTON Mrs. Maureen (Associate Member)  
LOADSMAN, MAJ Kathleen  
LOCKYER William WW 1
LONES SGT E.H. WW 2
LONG MM MSM, LT George Herbert WW 1 Passed Away 7-8-1968
LONG Mr. Keith  
LONGBOTTOM PTE D.J. WW 2
LONGMORE Edward Findley WW 1
LOUGHLAND W.H. Sgt  
LOVE Mr. Robert  
LOVE Mr. Roy Passed Away ?-9-1999
LOWE MAJ G.B. WW 1
LOWE Sgt. G.W.  
LOWERY Mr. Edwin  
LOWERY Mr. Nathan  
LUCIC Mr. Alen  
LUCKEL PTE P. WW 2
LUCKMAN Mr. James   
LUKE, PTE W.C. K.I.A. 6-2-1917
LUNN PTE P.F. WW 2
LUXFORD G.N. Sgt  
LYNCH PTE A.  WW 2 
LYNCH Mr. Ernest William  Passed Away 27-7-2013 
LYNCH Mr. Robert (Bob) Passed Away 8-5-2016 
M  
MADDISON, LTCOL D. Passed Away ?
MADDOCK PTE A.V. WW 2
MAGNUS Mr. E.V. (Ken)  
MAHOMET Mr. Huss  
MAIR Mr. John (Associate Member)  
MALTBY OH LA, Bro. Basil Passed Away 3-5-2008
MANFRED Dvr M.M.  WW 1 
MANFRED Dvr R.H.L.  WW 1 
MANSER PTE J.A. WW 2
MARES Mr. John  
MARKS Dvr L.F. WW 1 
MARKS PTE R.G. WW 2
MARNEY PTE W.G. WW 2
MARRIOTT CPL V.N. WW 2
MARRIOTT DCM, PTE R.H. WW 2
MARSH Mr. Tex  
MARSHALL Mr. Nick  
MARTIN CPL A.L. WW 2
MARTIN Dr. Helena  
MARTIN PTE G.F. WW 2
MARTIN PTE J.R. WW 2
MARTIN PTE S.H. WW 2
MARTIN, PTE A.V. K.I.A. 6-5-1917
MARTIN, PTE Colin  
MARX PTE A.G. WW 2
MASON, LSGT P.W. WW 2 K.I.A. Aleppo 13-12-1941
MASSEY Mr. Allan  
MASSEY PTE T.P. WW 2
MASTERS Mr Kenneth  Passed Away 30-8-2013 
MATTHEWS M/s Diana (Associate Member)  
MATTHEWS PTE J.F. WW 2
MAXWELL Mrs Marguerite (Associate Member)  
MAXWELL SGT William WW 1
MAY Arthur Leslie WW 1
MAY PTE G.J. WW 2
MEDHEW PTE R.L. WW 2
MEISSNER PTE I.W. WW 2
MELLIER PTE G.A. WW 2
MELVILLE Mr Don (Associate Member)  
MELVILLE Sgt J. WW 1 
MENDELSOHN MC CAP H. WW 1
MERRINGTON PTE R.J. WW 2
MEYER, COL R.H.  
MILES PTE F.L. WW 2
MILES PTE G.F. WW 2
MILES, PTE B.D. WW 2 K.I.A. Goodenough Is. 23-10-1942
MILEY, PTE J.W. K.I.A. 2-9-1918
MILLER Alexander WW 1
MILLER Mr. Robert (Tony)  
MILLER PTE D.J. WW 2
MILLER PTE J.B. WW 2
MILLS Mr. Gordon  
MILLS PTE J.R. WW 2
MILLS, MAJ H. (“Molly”)  Passed Away 19-2-2000
MILNE L/SGT C.E. WW 2
MILNE PTE J. WW 2
MILTON Alfred Rice WW 1
MISTO Mr. Paul  
MOFFITT Douglas Gordon WW 1
MOLESWORTH Mr David  
MOLLOY RFD ED, COL Bill  
MONT Leonard WW 1
MOODY Mr. Bob  
MOORE CPL R.P. WW 2
MOORE-CLAQUE Sr. Pat  
MORAN Mr. B.  
MORGAN, LT J.A.G.  
MORISON PTE A.N. WW 2
MORONEY Mr. Michael  
MORRIS MM Pte Alfred George WW 1
MORRIS Pte. Jack WW 1
MORRIS PTE L.H. WW 2
MORROW CPL H.T. WW 2
MOULANG William Shouldham WW 1
MOULDER Mr. Noel  
MOYLE Mrs. Rhonda (Associate Member)  
MUIR SGT G.A. WW 2
MUIRHEAD DSO LTCOL J.R. WW 1
MUNDAY PTE W.F. WW 2
MUNDY Mr. Harry  
MUNRO MM, LCPL E.C. WW 1 Passed Away 1995
MURPHY John WW 1
MURRAY PTE A.E. WW 2
MURRAY Mr. Charles (Associate Member)  
MUSCAT M/s Simone  
MUSCAT SGT Steve  
Mac/Mc  
MACDONALD CAP H.F.G. WW 2
MACDONALD Mr. Peter  
MACINTYRE Mr. Kevin  
MACKAY Mr. Keith Passed Away 13-11-1997
MACNAUGHTON Mr. Dennis  
McAULAY, PTE J.C. K.I.A. 27-8-1915
McAULEY, SGT Fiona  
McBRIDE AO CBE, Dr William (Associate Member)  
McCAFFERY Alfred James WW 1
McCAFFERY MM, PTE Henry Gerald WW 1
McCAFFERY Richard Daniel WW 1
McCALLUM CPL S.J. WW 2
McCALLUM PTE L.G. WW 2
McCARTHY Mr. John  
McCARTY SGT Hugh   
McCULLAGH, MAJ S.F.  
McDONALD RFD ED COL G.R.W. ("Roy") Passed Away 10-1-2017 
McDONALD Duncan WW 1
McDONALD Mr. Peter  
McDONALD PTE A.J. WW 2
McGEE Maurice Thomas WW 1
McGIRR, CAP J.J.  
McGOWAN PTE D.E. WW 2
McGOWAN PTE J.D. WW 2
McGRATH Dr. Phillip (Associate Member)  
McGRATH ED, LTCOL P.J. (Jim) (Inaugural President of Association) Passed Away 8-1-2004
McGRATH Mrs. Trish (Associate Member)  
McGREGOR CAP A.H. WW 2
McGREGOR PTE J. WW 2
McGUINESS PTE J.L. WW 2
McGUIRE PTE W.L. WW 2
McINERNEY CMG AM, Dr. Bob  
McINTOSH PTE D. WW 2
McKENZIE, CAP A.  
McKEOWN RFD LTCOL John  
McLANDERS (Rtd) CAP Tom  
McLAREN LTCOL W.W. WW 1
McLEAN M/s Yvonne (Associate Member)  
McLEAN PTE D.M. WW 2
McLELLAN CAP W.H. WW 2
McLEOD Dvr E.  WW 1 
McLEOD Mr. Joseph W.  
McLEOD PTE I. WW 2
McMAHON Mr. Bill  
McMAHON-WINTER Mr. David  
McMANUS, LT Jean  
McMORRAN Robert WW 1
McNAB PTE C.L. WW 2
McNAMARA L/CPL K. WW 2
McNAMARA PTE J.T. WW 2
McNUFF PTE George Albert WW 1 Passed Away 21-8-1956
McNUFF Mr. Ken  
McPHAIL PTE I.B. WW 2
N  
NASON LT F.S. WW 2
NSW NSA&Aff. Inc  
NAYLOR Mr. Peter Fred Passed Away ?-12-1993
NAYLOR PTE A.J. WW 2
NEAVES ? SGT  
NELSON ??  WW 1 
NEUMANN M/s Fiona  
NEWMAN Mr. Fred Passed Away 2-7-1993
NEWMAN Mrs Marion (Associate Member)  
NEWTWIG Pte George WW 1 Passed Away 30-5-1937 (drowned at sea-Body never recovered)
NG Dr. Richard  
NICHOLAS PTE R.H. WW 2
NICHOLAS, LTCOL J.J. (Dr.) K.I.A. 20-9-1917
NICHOLLS Mr Paul (Associate Member)  
NICHOLLS Mr. Mark (Associate Member)  
NICHOLLS, MAJ S.F. (“Junior”) Passed Away 3-5-2002
NICHOLS PTE E.H. WW 2
NICHOLSON PTE J.C. WW 2
NIND PTE S.E.P. WW 2
NOAKES Gordon Stewart WW 1 (Croix de Guerre)
NOBLE Mrs Rayda (Associate Member)  
NOWLAND CAP R.E. WW 1
O  
O’BRIEN, SSGT Garry  
O'BRIEN MAJ John   
O'BRIEN L.  WW 1
O’CONNELL Mr. A. (Tony)  
O'CONNOR ?? WW 1 
O'GRADY Mr. Peter (Associate Member)  
O’KEEFE (Rtd) WO 1 Eugene (“Bill”)  
O’KEEFE Mr. Barry  
OLSTAD, PTE E.E. Died of Wounds 7-9-1918
O’MARA Mr. Trevor Passed Away 14-6-1987
O’MEALLY Mr. Charles  
O’REILLY Mr. Chris  
OATES PTE L.G. WW 2
O'BRIEN MAJ John  
O'CALLAGHAN PTE R.P. WW 2
O'GRADY L/CPL W.A. WW 2
O'GRADY PTE G. WW 2
O'HALLORAN MAJ C.M. WW 1
O'KEEFE Francis Patrick WW 1
OLIVER MBE MM, PTE F.O.  WW 1 Passed Away 1973
OLIVER Mr.Francis (Frank) (Associate Member)  Passed Away 29-9-2012
OLSSON ED, CAP W.F. (“Wally”)  Passed Away ?
OPIE MM, LCPL F.  WW 1
O'SULLIVAN John Daniel WW 1
OVERTON AM RFD, COL John  
P  
PACKER PTE J.C. WW 2
PAISLEY (Rtd), MAJ Peter  
PALMER Mr. Mathew  
PALMER SGT Ron   
PARIS WO2 (Rtd) Steve (Boris)  
PARK CAP R.C. WW 1
PARK JP, CAP George Beattie  Passed Away ?
PARK M/s Hilary  
PARK Mr. Campbell  Passed Away 6-6-1996
PARK PTE C.H. WW 2
PARKER LTCOL T.E. (Eric) WW 1 & Militia
PARSONAGE, PTE.T.H. Died of Wounds 22-4-1917
PATTERSON Dr. Hugh  
PATTIE PTE S.A. WW 2
PAUL Dvr S.G.  WW 1 
PEACH Mrs. Donna (Associate member)  
PEARCE PTE H.J.J. WW 2
PEARCE PTE R.E. WW 2
PEARN AO RFD Bar CStJ, MAJGEN John  
PEARSON, MAJ Robert E.  
PEISLEY Charles Claude WW 1
PENGELLY PTE C.H. WW 2
PENROSE Mrs. Gail (Associate Member)  
PERHOUSE PTE R.R. WW 2
PERIC LT Simone  
PERIGO Mr. Barry  
PERIGO Mrs. Heather (Associate Member)  
PERKINS LT J.L.  
PERRY Mr. Albert  
PERRY, WO 1 R.R.  
PERRY Mr. Reg  
PETERS Otto WW 1
PETERSON Mr. A.C.  
PETERSON Mr. G.  
PETHER Mr Peter  
PFENNIGWERTH Dr. Ian  
PHILLIPS Mr. Barry Passed Away 16-2-2013 
PHILLIPS Mrs. Karen (nee Stead)  
PHILLIPS OAM RFD ED, LTCOL John  Passed Away 4-10-2012
PHILLIPS OAM W.O. 1 Ken  
PHILLIPS RFD LTCOL David  
PHIPPS DSO MID, LTCOL John Hare WW 1
PICKETT Mr Mitch  
PICKING MM, PTE A.S.H. WW 1
PINK OAM, Mr Robert  
PITT George WW 1
PLOWMAN MAJ S. WW 2
PORTER Mr. Maurice WW 2 
PORTUS, PTE F. K.I.A. 23-4-1917
POTTER Albert WW 1
POTTER Robert Elliott WW 1
POTTER, PTE E.E. K.I.A. 15-11-1916
POTTS Mr. Allan W.  
POWER MM CPL Clarence Oscar WW 1
POWTER Richard Claude WW 1
PRECIANS Mr. G.L.  
PRICE Kenneth Evans WW 1
PRICE Mr. John (Associate)  
PRIME PTE L.F. WW 2
PRIOR Dr. F.G. (Geoff)  
PRITCHARD Mr. Tom  WW 2
PRITCHARD, CAP G.R.  
PROCTOR Darrell Albert WW 1
PROSSER PTE D.A. WW 2
PURSER, COL B.N.  
PYE ED  LTCOL John Bruce WW 1 & 2. Passed Away 2/1/1963
PYE Eric John Dunstan WW 1
Q  
R  
RADDITZ A/CPL E. WW 2
RAINBOW PTE J.G. WW 2
RAINE S/SGT T.J. WW 2
RAMAGE, PTE E. K.I.A. WW 1
RAY CAP J. WW 2
RAY MM, PTE Alfred James WW 1
READ, CAP Nick  
READ Mrs. Suzanne (Associate)   
REDMAN, PTE H.S. Died of Wounds 20-9-1917
REED PTE R.W. WW 2
REES PTE N.C. WW 2
REEVE CPL C. WW 2
REID ED (Rtd) COL Robert (Bob)  
REID Mr. Jim  
RENNIE Dvr H.F.  WW 1 
RENNIE, CAP T.F.  
REVELLE, M/s Lynette  
REYNOLDS Mr. Ken Passed Away 11-2-2007
RHODES, PTE J.F. WW 2 K.I.A. Buna 2-1-1943
RICE Herbert Marshall WW 1
RICKARDS PTE D. WW 2
RIDGE MM, PTE F.G.  WW 1
RIMMER Mr. Dave  
RITCHARDS PTE F.C. WW 2
RITCHIE, COL Tom J. Passed Away 20-7-1996
ROACH PTE H.H. WW 2
ROBERTS DCM PTE A.L.  WW 1
ROBERTS PTE E.L. WW 2
ROBERTSON Albert Norman WW 1
ROBERTSON Dvr H.M.  WW 1 
ROBERTSON Herbert William WW 1
ROBERTSON Mr. Geoffrey Passed Away ?-11-1997
ROBINSON CAP Alan  
ROBINSON CPL R.D. WW 2
ROBINSON MM, PTE J.J. WW 1
ROBINSON PTE G.J. WW 2
ROBINSON, CAP A.C.  
ROCHE OAM, CAP James  
ROCHE OAM, MAJ John  
RODD Mr. Harley Passed Away 15-7-2011
ROME MAJ R.McK. WW 2
ROTH Reuter Emerich WW 1
ROTHFIELD Mr. Andrew (Associate Member)  
ROTHFIELD Mrs. Diana (Associate Member)  
ROTHFIELD OAM RFD ED, COL R.D. (“David”) (2nd President of Association)   Passed Away 21-9-2005
ROTHFIELD OAM RFD, Dr. Neville  
ROWBOTTOM PTE W.O. WW 2
ROWLEY Mr. Michael (Association Committee)  
ROZYNSKI PTE J.A. WW 2
RUSSELL, SGT Terry  Passed Away 30-1-1999
RUTHERFORD PTE J.D. WW 2
RUTTER Mr. Keith (Associate Member)  
RYAN L/CPL E.J. WW 2
RYAN LT P.A. WW 1 (Dental)
RYAN Mr. Fred (Associate Member)  
RYLANDS Mr. W. (Bill)  
S  
SAGGERS PTE C.A. WW 2
SAGGERS, PTE A.J. WW 2 K.I.A. Tobruk 3-5-1941
SAINSBURY MAJ Edward James WW 1&2 Passed Away 1954
SAINSBURY AM RFD, COL (Dr) Maurice Passed Away 18-9-2014
SALMON Mrs. Catherine  
SALVI, LT Susan  
SAMS Mr. Bruce  
SANDERS John WW 1
SAVAGE DSO MID, COL V.V. WW 1
SAWYER M/s D.  
SCANLON Mr. Gary  
SCHEENAN M/s Trish  
SCHOLER PTE J.W. WW 2
SCHOLES PTE J. WW 2
SCHWEBSCH CPL H.A. WW 2
SCHWERDT M/s Jordana  
SCOTT PTE Robert W WW 2 Passed away 2017
SEARLE MM, PTE Clifford James WW 1
SEARLE, PTE F.M. K.I.A. 29-10-1917
SEARLE (Ret'd) MAJ Rod  
SEGUR Felix Alexander WW 1
SELBY PTE D. WW 2
SELWOOD PTE G.A.K. WW 2
SEPHTON Mrs Barbara (Associate Member)  
SHANASY, PTE T.J. WW 2 K.I.A. 4-12-1941
SHARP Dr. Rob.  
SHAW SGT A.G. WW 2
SHAW SGT R.G. WW 2
SHEARD Sr. Elizabeth (nee Reid) Passed Away 17-9-2013 
SHEATHER SGT W.H.R.  
SHERGOLD Mr. Paul  
SHERRY Mrs. Paula (Associate Member)  
SHIELDS PTE R.J. WW 2
SHILLINGSWORTH Mr. Robert  
SHIPWAY CAP G.S. WW 1
SHIPWAY W.O.I H.C. WW 2
SHIRT MM, PTE G.N. WW 1 Passed Away ?
SHORT PTE R.A. WW 2
SIBTHORPE Edward WW 1
SIMMONS PTE S.E. WW 2
SIMMS PTE B.P. WW 2
SIMPSON PTE F.S. WW 2
SINCLAIR Mr. Clive  Passed Away 24-9-2005
SINGER PTE R.A. WW 2
SIP Mr. George  
SKINNER Mr. Frank  
SLENDER Charles Lynton WW 1
SMALL Mr. Fred  
SMART Alfred Harold Roy WW 1
SMART PTE J.D. WW 2
SMEE, MAJ Geoffrey L. Passed Away 25-12-1999
SMITH L/CPL A.J WW 2
SMITH MM SGT C.W.  WW 1
SMITH Sgt D.  WW 1 
SMITH Mr. Albert  
SMITH Mr. Alexander (Ken)   
SMITH Mr. Ross  
SMITH OAM, Mr. R. (John) Passed Away 16-2-2017 
SMITH PTE F.C. WW 2
SMITH PTE J.S. WW 2
SMITH Richard Henry WW 1
SMITH, CAP A.L.  
SMYTH Thomas Francis WW 1
SNASHALL MM, PTE E.A.  K.I.A. 18-9-1917
SOMERS William Joseph WW 1
SOUTHALL PTE E.A. WW 2
SPARKS Mr. Alan  
SPOKES PTE A.A. WW 2
SPOKES PTE D.McA WW 2
SPOKES PTE R.A. WW 2
SPOONER MM 2/Lt, William Henry  WW 1
SPRAGG, MAJ G. ("Cliff)  
SQUIRE PTE L.R.W. WW 2
STACK PTE W.C. WW 2
STACKPOOL, CAP Neil  
STAHL Sr. Rita  
STANLEY Sidney Arnold WW 1
STANSFIELD Mr. Stephen   
STEEL Mr. Paul  
STEENSON Mr. Peter  
STEIGRAD Dr. Stephen  
STENING OAM Dr. Malcolm (RANR)  WW 2 Passed Away 29-7-2014 
STEPHENS L/CPL W.E. WW 2
STEPHENSON Mr. Wally  
STEVENS CPL C.C. WW 2
STEVENS L/CPL S.V. WW 2
STEWARD Dvr R.  WW 1 
STEWART Mr. Robert  
STEWART, Mr. Alex WW 1
STOCK L/CPL D. WW 2
STOKES Robert Keith WW 1
STONE CPL V.E. WW 2
STONNINGTON Dr. A.  
STORER PTE A.T. WW 2
STRACHAN M/s Judith (Associate Member)  
STRASKYE OAM MAJ John Passed Away 15-2-2012
STRINGFELLOW, PTE Michael  
STRODE Mr. Chris  
STRONG Mr. Brett  
STRONG Mr. Colin  
STRONG Mr. Henry (Harry)  
STUART Charles WW 1
STUCHBERRY PTE E.M. WW 2
SULLIVAN Mr. Peter  
SULLIVAN PTE V.F. WW 2
SULLIVAN William WW 1
SUMMERS John Francis WW 1
SUTTON Harry William WW 1
SWAN, Mrs Natalie (nee Lloyd)  
SWYNY, PTE L.J. K.I.A. 31-8-1918
T  
TABOR PTE A.K. WW 2
TAME Mr. Noel  
TAMS Mr. Brian (Inaugural Hon Treasurer Association)  
TANN, SGT Lloyd  WW 2 Passed Away 17-4-2006
TAPLIN CPL E.K. WW 2
TAPLIN PTE F.G. WW 2
TAYLOR Abraham Eliah WW 1
TAYLOR Mr. D.  
TAYLOR Mrs. Debra (Associate Member)  
TAYLOR Mr. Trevor (Associate Member)  
TAYLOR, DVR Victor Ross Died of Wounds 21-6-1917
TEAL, L/CPL J.E. K.I.A. 3-10-1918
TEBBUTT Mr. Arthur  
TERAWSKJ Mr. Paul  
THOMAS PTE E.J. WW 2
THOMLINSON PTE J. WW 2
THOMPSON Mr. Bill  
THOMPSON Mr. Peter  
THOMPSON PTE J.L. WW 2
THOMPSON PTE J.R. WW 2
THOMPSON PTE W.R.R. WW 2
THOMPSON (nee Shaw) Sr. F.E.W. (“Sue”) WW 2 Passed Away 7-6-2015 
THOMPSON, CAP David  
THOMSON MAJ C.G. WW 1
THOMSON MM, PTE Robert William Bain WW 1
TIGHE Mr. Ross  
TIMBS Mr. Silvester  
TOLL PTE S.R.J. WW 2
TOUT PTE Robert J. Died of Wounds (5-2-1917) 
TRALAGGAN Dr. Peter  
TRAUBERG Mr. Albert Passed Away ?
TREV? Mr. K.J.  
TREVALION, CAP K.J.  
TREZISE Pte E.  WW 1 
TROY Mrs. Irene (Associate Member)  
TUCKER Mr. Ian  
TURNBULL Mr. Keveral  
TURNER M/s Natalie  
TURNER Mr. Mick  
TYERS PTE S. WW 2
TYQUIN, MAJ Michael  
U  
USHER PTE P.H.A. WW 2
V  
VANDERKYL, LT Debbie  
VANE, CAP Amoury (“Morrie) Passed Away 15-4-1999
VASSAROTTI Mr. John (Associate Member)  
VAUDIN Mrs. Ruth (nee Corbet)  
VAUGHAN PTE E.G. WW 2
VAUGHN Mr. Rhyse  
VEITCH PTE B.A. WW 2
VELLA Mr. Thomas  
VENTEMAN, PTE W.O. K.I.A. 20-9-1917
VERCOE Mr. Mathew  
VERCOE Mrs. Kate (nee Rose)  
VICKERY Pte E.A. WW 1 & WW 2 Passed Away 5-9-1974
VIDLER PTE J.G. WW 2
VIRGO A/CPL A.G. WW 2
VON WILLER, COL John B. Passed Away 5-7-1992
VOSS MC CAP P.E. WW 1
VU, LCPL Au  
W  
WADE PTE F.T. WW 2
WAECHTLER Mr. Walter  
WAGNER CPL H.P. WW 2
WAGNER PTE W.R. WW 2
WAGNER SGT R.K. WW 2
WAIN, PTE J.W. K.I.A. 15-11-1916
WAKELING, LT P.N.  
WALFORD Mr. Les Passed away 14-09-2008
WALKER Mr. Don  
WALKER SGT H.F. WW 2
WALLACE W.O.II W.J. WW 2
WALSH PTE P.W.R.B. WW 2
WALTERS ??  WW 1 
WALTON Mr. Arthur (“Bubby”) Passed Away 22-3-2012
WARD L/CPL H.A. WW 2
WARD M/s Phillipa  
WARD, PTE A. WW 2 K.I.A. Kilcoy 2-7-1942
WARFE PTE W.M.H. WW 2
WARNOCK Mr Kimberley (Associate Member)  
WASSON Mr David (Associate Member)  
WASSON MM, PTE James M.S. WW 1 Passed Away 18-9-1976
WASSON Mr. E.A. (“Jimmy”)  
WASSON Mr. Lindsay (Associate Member)  
WATERFALL PTE W.T. WW 2
WATERSON, LTCOL Darren  
WATSON Ernest Charles WW 1
WATSON PTE L. WW 2
WATTERS MM LCPL Alfred Thomas Albert WW 1
WAUGH MID, CPL E.A. WW 2
WAUGH PTE R.S. WW 2
WEAVER Mr. John  
WEBB PTE F.A. WW 1 Passed Away 1-6-1967
WEBB PTE John WW 1
WEBB Mr. Ronald  
WEBB PTE Roy A. WW 1 
WEINER Mr. B.N.  
WEIR LT Jenny  
WEIR Mr. Les  
WEIR Pte R.  WW 1 
WELSH PTE H.J. WW 2
WESTCOMBE, PTE P.E. K.I.A. 27-8-1916
WESTPHALEN, COLJ.B.  
WHAREKURA Mrs. Peggy (Associate Member)  
WHARTON Mr. Ken  
WHERRETT LTCOL Reg Passed Away (late 1950's?)
WHERRETT Mr. John (Associate Member) Passed Away ?-08-2008
WHITE Mr. Ian  
WHITE Mr. Keith (ex 1 Field Ambulance) Passed Away 21-10-2014 
WHITE Stanley Havelock WW 1
WHITEHEAD, PTE W.H. Died of Sickness 28-10-1915
WHITRED PTE V.T. WW 2
WHITTAKER Lawrence WW 1
WHITTET (Rtd), MAJ Bruce  
WHYATT PTE J. WW 2
WIENER Mr. B.N.  
WIESENER William George WW 1
WIKNER ED JP (Rtd), CAP Don  
WILCOX PTE G.W. WW 2
WILKINSON AO RFD ED JP, COL Warwick  
WILKINSON Mr. David (Associate Member)  
WILKINSON PTE H.J. WW 2
WILLIAMS RFD (Rtd) MAJ Alex   
WILLIAMS Erasmus Charles WW 1
WILLIAMS (Rtd) MAJ David  
WILLIAMS Mr. Dudley Passed Away 6-7-2005
WILLIAMS PTE G.R. WW 2
WILLIAMS Pte J.H.  WW 1 
WILLIAMS Herbert WW 1 
WILLIAMS PTE W.A. WW 2
WILLIAMS, MAJ W.  
WILSHIRE L/CPL R.H. WW 2
WILSON Alexander WW 1
WILSON Mr. John  
WILSON PTE E.J. WW 2
WINDRAM Thomas WW 1
WINKS PTE A.R. WW 2
WINTLE CPL N.H. WW 2
WOLENS PTE A.P. WW 2
WONG, CPL David  
WOOD A.E. WW 2
WOOD Geoffrey WW 1
WOOD Mr. Fred  
WOOD Warwick WW 1
WOODHEAD Mr. John Passed Away 18-3-2014 
WOODHEAD M.A. Dip Ed B.A. Mrs. Margaret (Associate Member)  
WOOLCOCK PTE C.R. WW 2
WOOLCOCK, CAP R.J.  
WOOLNOUGH Reginald Lambert WW 1
WOOLVERIDGE CAP Robert   
WORTHINGTON PTE F.J. WW 2
WORTHINGTON PTE W.T. WW 2
WRETHAM PTE W.E. WW 2
WRIGHT Mr. Gordon Passed Away 20-5-2015 
WRIGHT PTE L.J. WW 2
X  
Y  
YEWERS PTE J.G. WW 2
YOUNG PTE S.A. WW 2
YUILE Dr, Phillip  
YUILE MAJ M. WW 1
Z  
ZORBAS Mr. Jim  

Submenu

(X)html | css | Login